EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

Nashoba Valley Technical High School –2020/2021

Dee Bus

978-392-8639

Bus Routes for Orientation Days

Please note: Transportation for School Choice students is not provided during the school year, unless space is available. Due to restrictions on transportation because of COVID-19, space on buses for School Choice students is unlikely this year but will be reevaluated a few weeks into the school year.

BUS ROUTE - #1

GROTON

      - LOWELL ROAD (RT. 40) @ MCCARTHY DR. (P.M. ONLY)

7:17 – LOWELL ROAD @ DEERFIELD DRIVE

7:18 – LOWELL ROAD (RT. 40) @ ALLEN’S TRAIL

- LOST LAKE DRIVE @ FIRE STATION (P.M. ONLY)

– LOST LAKE @ REDSKIN TRAIL (P.M. ONLY)

7:24 - LOWELL ROAD @ #29A

7:26 –COMMON STREET @ #222

7:21 - SAND HILL ROAD @ #187

7:27 – CUMBERLAND FARMS, PEPPERELL

7:28 - DONELAN'S MARKET, PEPPERELL

7:45 – TOWNSEND ROAD @ BRITT LANE

7:48 – TOWNSEND ROAD @ FIELD STONE

7:50 – PEPPERELL ROAD @ HILL STREET

7:51 – PEPPERELL ROAD @ ST. JAMES AVE.

7:53 – WEST MAIN STREET @ #74

7:56 – WEST MAIN STREET @ HILL ROAD

8:02 – WEST MAIN STREET @ RIVERBEND ROAD

8:04 - MAIN STREET – (RT. 119) @ #436

8:06 – MAIN STREET – (RT. 119) @ FILHO’S PARKING LOT

8:04 - MAIN STREET – (RT. 119) @ DUNKIN DONUTS, GROTON CENTER

8:11 – BOSTON ROAD (RT. 119) @ SKYFIELD DRIVE

8:14 - BOSOTON ROAD @ #509

8:16 - WHILEY ROAD @ MEXICAN RESTAURANT (A.M. ONLY)

8:18 - FORGE VILLAGE ROAD @ #165 (A.M. ONLY)

8:20 - FORGE VILLAGE ROAD @ GILSON ROAD(A.M. ONLY) 

BUS ROUTE - #2

SOUTH CHELMSFORD

7:35 – SWAN ROAD @ BIGELOW ROAD

7:36 - BOSTON ROAD @ MANNING ROAD

7:37 – CARLISLE ROAD @ RIVERNECK ROAD

7:39 - BRICK KILN ROAD @ MOORE STREET

7:40 – BRICK KILN ROAD @ THE MEADOWS

7:45 – MILL STREET @ FREEMAN ROAD (A.M. ONLY)

7:46 – RUTHELLEN ROAD @ SAMUEL ROAD

7:47 – PORTER ROAD @ TURNPIKE ROAD

7:50 – SOUTH ROW SCHOOL

7:52 – CONCORD ROAD @ SANDRA DRIVE

7:53 – CONCORD ROAD @ MARINA DRIVE

7:54 – CONCORD ROAD @ SONORA DRIVE (OMEGA PLAZA)

7:56 – PROCTOR ROAD @ #142A & #122

8:00 – ACTON ROAD @ CARRIAGE LANE

8:05 – FAY ROAD @ ACTON ROAD

8:06 – ACTON ROAD @ #189

8:08 – ROBIN HILL ROAD @ EQUESTRIAN LANE

8:09 – ROBIN HILL ROAD @ LOCUST ROAD

8:10 – ROBIN HILL ROAD @ NASHOBA ROAD

8:11 – HIGH STREET @ SOMERSET PLACE

8:13 – HIGH STREET @ HUNT ROAD

8:14 – CHELMSFORD COMMONS/ CHELMSFORD WOODS

8:16 – COURTYARD CONDOS

8:17 – LITTLETON ROAD @ CHAMBERLAIN ROAD   

BUS ROUTE - #3

NORTH CHELMSFORD

7:55 – RICHARDSON ROAD @ EDGELAWN DRIVE

7:57 – NORTH ROAD @ #368

7:59 – TECHNOLOGY DRIVE @ #1

8:01 – PRINCETON STREET @ BROULETTE STREET

8:03 – MIDDLESEX STREET @ HIGHLAND AVENUE

8:05 – VINAL SQUARE – ZESTY’S PIZZA

8:06 – WILLIAMSBURG CONDOS (WELLMAN AVE.)

8:07 - #180 TYNGSBORO ROAD (RIVERVIEW CONDOS-ENTRANCE DRIVEWAY)

8:09 – DUNSTABLE ROAD @ SWAIN ROAD

8:11 - MAIN STREET @ TRIANGLE STORE

8:13 – MAIN STREET @ MEADOWBROOK ROAD

8:14 – MAIN STREET @ LOVETT LANE

8:18 – OLD WESTFORD ROAD @ SPAULDING ROAD

8:19 - CHAMBERLAIN ROAD @ BUCKBOARD

8:21 – PINE HILL ROAD @LADY SLIPPER LANE

9/4/20

BUS ROUTE - #4

WESTFORD

7:41 – ROBINSON SCHOOL

7:43 - CONCORD ROAD @ RUSH ROAD

7:45 – BEAVERBROOK ROAD @ WEBBER ROAD

7:48 - TRUE BEAN WAY @ CUTTER LANE

7:51 – PLEASANT STREET @ BRADFORD STREET

7:53 – EAST PRESCOTT STREET @ SMITH STREET

7:55 – NORTH MAIN STREET @ GRANITEVILLE WOODS

7:57 – NORTH STREET @ RIVER STREET

7:59 – GROTON ROAD (RT.40) @ FARMER'S WAY

8:01 - DUNSTABLE ROAD @ LONG ROAD

8:04 – DUNSTABLE ROAD @ LONG SOUGHT FOR POND RD.

8:14 – TYNGSBORO ROAD @ NORTH HILL ROAD

8:16 – GROTON ROAD (RT.40) @ #476

8:18 – OAK HILL ROAD @ JOJO LANE

8:20 – PLAIN ROAD @ WOODBINE ROAD

8:23 – PLAIN ROAD @ STONYBROOK ROAD

8:26 – MAIN STREET @ KIRSI CIRCLE

BUS ROUTE - #5

WEST TOWNSEND

7:17 – MAIN STREET @ #328

7:17 – MAIN STREET @ SCALES LANE

7:19 – WEST ELM STREET @ BRICK STORE

7:20 - WEST ELM STREET @ #9

7:21 – WEST ELM STREE @ LINDEN STREET

7:22 - LINDEN STREET @ NEW FITCHBURG ROAD

7:25 – UNIQUE BOUTIQUE

7:28 – BRIDLE PATH @ #3

7:31 – DUDLEY ROAD @ BARKER HILL ROAD

7:35 – TURNPIKE ROAD @ SPAULDING SCHOOL

7:38 – HIGHLAND STREET @ ST. JOHN’S CHURCH

7:41 – TOWNSEND HILL ROAD @ HILLSIDE DRIVE

7:42 – NORTH END ROAD @ #89

7:42 – NORTH END ROAD @ BALL ROAD

7:47 – BROOKLINE STREET @ #102

7:48 - PROCTOR ROAD @ SPAULDING STREET

7:49 – PROCTOR ROAD @ TODD DRIVE

7:57 – #162 SOUTH ROAD (RT.119) - PEPPERELL

7:59 – SOUTH ROAD (RT.119) @ POWHATAN ROAD – PEPPERELL

8:00 – #517A MAIN STREET, GROTON

BUS ROUTE - #6

TOWNSEND

7:25 – MAIN STREET @ SPAULDING ST.

7:28 - MAIN STREET @ OLD MEETING HOUSE ROAD

7:32 – FITCHBUR ROAD @ TOWNSEND MEETING HOUSE

7:33 – FITCHBURG ROAD @ WORCESTER ROAD

7:35 – PHEASANT RIDGE ROAD @ PARTRIDGE CIRCLE

7:43 – LUNENBURG ROAD @ #130R

7:46 – OLD CITY ROAD @ #26

7:48 – FITCHBURG ROAD @ #160

7:49 – EMERY ROAD @ DOGWOOD ROAD

7:50 – EMERY ROAD @ SHAGBARK ROAD

7:51 - EMERY ROAD @ #70

7:52 – EMERY ROAD @ SOUTH ROW

7:56 – ASH STREET @ BIRCH LANE

7:57 – ASH STREET @ HICKORY STREET

7:58 - ASH STREET @ PONDEROSA DRIVE

7:59 – ASH STREET @ AQUARIUS LANE

8:03 – PIERCE ROAD @ TURNER ROAD

8:09 – WARREN ROAD @ BEECH STREET 

BUS ROUTE - #7

SHIRLEY

7:15 – GREAT ROAD (RT.2A) @ KITTREDGE ROAD

7:16 – LAWTON ROAD @ MOORE DRIVE

7:19 - SQUANACOOK ROAD @ #44 & #108B

7:21 - SQUANACOOK ROAD @ #128B

7:24 – LONGLEY ROAD @ #86

7:26 – PARKER ROAD @ LITTLE TURNPIKE ROAD

7:34 – WALKER ROAD @ HAZEN ROAD

7:35 – HAZEN ROAD @ #88

7:38 – LEOMINSTER ROAD @ #34B

7:40 – CATACUNEMAUG ROAD @ WHEELER ROAD

7:42 – BROOK TRAIL @ CARRIAGE LANE

7:43 – BROOK TRAIL @ LANTERN WAY

7:45 - NEW FIRE STATION (HASKELL STREET)

7:50 – LANASTER ROAD @ DEVARNEY COURT

7:52 - VALLEY VIEW @ #12

7:55 - FRONT STREET @ ROUX’S MARKET

7:58– AYER ROAD @ ACORN PARK CONDOS (A.M. ONLY)

8:00 – AYER ROAD @ VILLARA’S GARAGE (A.M. ONLY)

8:02 - WEST MAIN STREET @ WOO JUNG RESTAURANT (AYER)

FRONT STREET @ PATTERSON ROAD (P.M. ONLY)

BUS ROUTE - #8

AYER

7:48 –GROTON SHIRLEY ROAD @ #47

7:49 – GROTON SHIRLEY ROAD @ GROTON SCHOOL ROAD

7:50 – GROTON SCHOOL ROAD (RT. 111) @ ZODIAC APARTMENTS

7:52 – GROTON SCHOOL ROAD (RT. 111) @ ISAAC LANE

7:53 - PARK STREET @ AYER BEST CLEANERS

7:55 - MAIN STREET @ WASHINGTON STREET

7:57 - EAST MAIN STREET @ PAULINE'S VARIETY STORE

7:59 - LITTLETON ROAD (RT. 110) @ DEVENSCREST (BLUE CHURCH)

8:00 – BENNETTS CROSSING @ PINGRY WAY

8:04 – WILLOW ROAD @ LONGVIEW CIRCLE

8:05 – SANDY POND ROAD @ SNAKE HILL ROAD

8:06 – SANDY POND ROAD @ PATRIOT WAY

8:08 – WESTFORD ROAD @ MULBERRY CIRCLE

8:12 – FORGE VILLAGE ROAD @ PINE RIDGE ROAD (WESTFORD)

8:13 – FORGE VILLAGE ROAD @ #31(WESTFORD)

8:14 – MAIN STREET @ FLAGG ROAD (WESTFORD)

8:15 – MAIN STREET @ GRANITEVILLE ROAD (WESTFORD)

BUS ROUTE - #9 - 

PEPPERELL

          7:10 – SHIRLEY STREET @ #113

7:11 – SHIRLEY STREET @ MT. LEBANON STREET

7:14 – SHIRLEY STREET @ #7

7:16 – ELM STREET @ #107

7:17 – RIVER ROAD @ #142

7:17 – RIVER ROAD @ RILEY WAY

7:18 – RIVER ROAD @ #104

7:22 – MAIN STREET @ #8

7:24 – PARK STREET @ SARTELLE STREET

7:25 - PARK STREET @ PRESCOTT STREET

7:25 - PARK STREET @ #81

7:27 – BROOKLINE STREET @ SIMMONE LANE

7:28 – BROOKLINE STREET @ #183

7:28 – BOYNTON STREET @ BEMIS ROAD

7:32 – OAK HILL ROAD @ LAWRENCE STREET

7:33 – MAPLE STREET @ SUBURBAN VILLAGE

7:36 – PALMER STREET @ LAUREL LANE

7:38 – HEALD STREET @ #103

7:40 – BAYBERRY STREET @ #32

7:41 – BAYBERRY STREET @ CHESTNUT STREET

7:42 – CRANBERRY STREET @ #20

7:48 – WEST STREET @ ASHLEY STREET

7:51 - WEST STREET @ #9

7:54 – SHATTUCK STREET @ #38A & #30

BUS ROUTE - #10

PEPPERELL

7:40 – HOLLIS STREET @ #37

7:41 – HOLLIS STREET @ BROOKLINE STREET

7:43 – NASHUA ROAD @ HADLEY STREET

7:44 – NASHUA ROAD @ MERRIMAC DRIVE

7:45 –DOW STREET @ #51

7:48 - NASHUA ROAD @ NISSITISSIT STREET

7:50 – NASHUA ROAD @ MILL STREET

7:52 – MILL STREET @ DR. DAVIS ICE CREAM

7:53 – GROTON STREET @ HOTEL PLACE

7:54 – LOWELL ROAD @ HERGET DRIVE

7:55 - LOWELL ROAD @ PINE STREET

7:56 – LOWELL ROAD @ ALLEN STREET

7:57 - LOWELL ROAD @ HOFFMAN STREET

7:58 – LOWELL ROAD @ EAST STREET

7:59 – LOWELL ROAD @ HYACINTH DRIVE

8:00 – LOWELL ROAD @ VESBARD LANE

BUS ROUTE - #11

LITTLETON

7:50 – PLEASANT STREET @ WHITE PINE DRIVE

7:52 – HARWOOD AVENUE @ TROT ROAD

7:54 – HARWOOD AVENUE @ FOSTER STREET

7:56 – FOSTER STREET @ BALSAM LANE

7:59 - TAYLOR STREET @ #215

8:01 – TAYLOR STREET @ PORTER ROAD

8:03 - TAYLOR STREET @ #55

8:06 - BRUCE STREET @ #58

8:10 – KING STREET @ PONDSIDE CONDOS

8:12 – KING STREET @ CROMWELL WAY

8:15 – GOLDSMITH STREET @ PINE STREET

8:18 – SHAKER LANE SCHOOL

8:23 – GREAT ROAD @ BOXWOOD DRIVE

BUS ROUTE - #12

CHELMSFORD

7:44 – WESTFORD STREET @ COURTLAND DRIVE

7:45 – WESTFORD STREET @ BRENTWOOD ROAD

7:47 – NORTH ROAD @ WORTHEN STREET

7:48 – NORTH ROAD @ VILLAGE VIEW ROAD

7:49 – NORTH ROAD @ ERLIN ROAD

7:50 – NORTH ROAD @ COLONIAL DRIVE

7:51 - NORTH ROAD @ ORCHARD LANE

7:53 – NORTH ROAD @ #255 (CHELMSFORD VILLAGE CONDOS)

7:55 – STEADMAN STREET @ CLINTON AVENUE

7:56 - STEADMAN STREET @ DALTON ROAD

7:58 – MOONSTONES RESTAURANT

8:05 – RIVERNECK ROAD @ MARSHALL STREET

8:06 – RIVERNECK ROAD @ MCFARLIN ROAD

8:07 – RIVER NECK ROAD @ CLARKE AVENUE

8:08 – RIVERNECK ROAD @ FORREST STREET

8:09 – WARREN AVENUE @ LAUDERDALE STREET

8:10 - WARREN AVENUE @ GAIL STREET

8:11 – WARREN AVENUE @ PEARSON STREET

8:12 - WARREN AVENUE @ RIVERMEADOW ROAD

8:14 – LITTLETON ROAD @ #60