EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

Nashoba Valley Technical High School – 2019/2020  

UPDATED 12/16/19

Dee Bus

978-392-8639

BUS ROUTE - #1

GROTON

        - LOWELL ROAD (RT. 40) @ MCCARTHY DR. (PM ONLY)

6:18 – LOWELL ROAD (RT. 40) @ ALLEN’S TRAIL

- LOST LAKE @ RHODENDA ROAD – (PM ONLY)

– LOST LAKE @ REDSKIN TRAIL – (PM ONLY)

6:29 – #222 COMMON STREET

6:31 - #187 SANDHILL ROAD

6:33 – LONGLEY ROAD @ NORTH WOODS

6:37 – CUMBERLAND FARMS, PEPPERELL

6:38 - DONOLAN'S, PEPPERELL

6:47 – TOWNSEND ROAD @ BRITT LANE

6:48 – TOWNSEND ROAD @ FIELD STONE

6:53 – PEPPERELL ROAD @ HILL STREET

6:55 – PEPPERELL ROAD @ ST.JAMES AVE.

6:58 – WEST MAIN STREET @ HILL ROAD

7:04 - #436 MAIN STREET – (RT. 119)

7:06 – MAIN STREET – (RT. 119) @ FILHO’S PARKING LOT

7:09 - MAIN STREET – (RT. 119) @ DUNKIN DONUTS, GROTON CENTER

7:11 – BOSTON ROAD (RT. 119) @ SKYFIELD DRIVE

7:13 - #419 BOSOTON ROAD

7:14 - WHILEY ROAD @ MEXICAN RESTAURANT – (AM ONLY)

7:18 - FORGE VILLAGE ROAD @ GILSON ROAD

7:19 – FORGE VILLAGE ROAD @ HAYDEN ROAD

BUS ROUTE - #2

SOUTH CHELMSFORD

6:35 – SWAN ROAD @ BIGELOW ROAD

6:36 - BOSTON ROAD @ MANNING ROAD

6:37 – CARLISLE ROAD @ RIVERNECK ROAD

6:39 - BRICK KILN ROAD @ MOORE STREET

6:40 – BRICK KILN ROAD @ THE MEADOWS

6:42 - THE CHELMSFORD FORUM

6:43 – MILL STREET @ #276 (MILL & 3 APTS.)

6:44 – TURNPIKE ROAD @ PORTER ROAD

6:45 – RUTHELLEN ROAD @ SAMUEL ROAD

6:46 – SOUTH ROW SCHOOL

6:47 – CONCORD ROAD @ HARVEY ROAD

6:48 – CONCORD ROAD @ SANDRA DRIVE

6:49 – CONCORD ROAD @ MARINA DRIVE

6:50 – CONCORD ROAD @ SONORA DRIVE (OMEGA PLAZA)

6:52 – PROCTOR ROAD @ #142A

6:54 – FAY ROAD @ ACTON ROAD

6:55 – ACTON ROAD @ #189

7:05 – ROBIN HILL ROAD @ EQUESTRIAN LANE

7:07 – ROBIN HILL ROAD @ NASHOBA ROAD

7:10 - HIGH STREET @ DOUGLAS ROAD

7:11 – HIGH STREET @ SOMERSET PLACE

7:13 – HIGH STREET @ HUNT ROAD

7:15 – CHELMSFORD COMMONS/ CHELMSFORD WOODS

7:17 – COURTYARD CONDOS

7:18 – LITTLETON ROAD @ CHAMBERLAIN ROAD               

BUS ROUTE - #3

NORTH CHELMSFORD

6:55 – OLD WESTFORD ROAD @ BALDWIN ROAD

7:00 – RICHARDSON ROAD @ EDGELAWN DRIVE

7:03 – TECHNOLOGY DRIVE @ #1

7:06 – PRINCETON STREET @ BROULETTE STREET

7:07 – MIDDLESEX STREET @ HIGHLAND AVENUE

7:09 – VINAL SQUARE – ZESTY’S PIZZA

7:10 – WILLIAMSBURG CONDOS (WELLMAN AVE.)

7:11 - #180 TYNGSBORO ROAD (RIVERVIEW CONDOS-ENTRANCE DRIVEWAY)

7:12 – DUNSTABLE ROAD @ LEDGE ROAD

7:13 – DUNSTABLE ROAD @ SWAIN ROAD

7:15 - MAIN STREET @ TRIANGLE STORE

7:16 – MAIN STREET @ MEADOWBROOK ROAD

7:18 – MAIN STREET @ LOVETT LANE

7:19 – SCHOOL STREET @ GRANITEVILLE ROAD

7:20 – OLD WESTFORD ROAD @ SPAULDING ROAD

7:25 – PINE HILL ROAD @LADY SLIPPER LANE

BUS ROUTE - #4

WESTFORD

6:45 – ROBINSON SCHOOL

6:47 - CONCORD ROAD @ RUSH ROAD

6:50 – BEAVERBROOK ROAD @ WEBBER ROAD

6:53 - TRUE BEAN WAY @ CUTTER LANE

6:55 – PLEASANT STREET @ BRADFORD STREET

6:57 – EAST PRESCOTT STREET @ SMITH STREET

7:00 – NORTH MAIN STREET @ GRANITEVILLE WOODS

7:01 – NORTH STREET @ RIVER STREET

7:03 – GROTON ROAD (RT.40) @ FARMER'S WAY

7:04 – GROTON ROAD (RT.40) @ KEYES ROAD

7:06 - DUNSTABLE ROAD @ LONG ROAD

7:07 – DUNSTABLE ROAD @ LONG SOUGHT FOR POND RD.

7:10 – GROTON ROAD (RT.40) @ #305, #476

7:11 – GROTON ROAD @ FORREST ROAD

7:12 – OAK HILL ROAD @ JOJO LANE

7:13 – OAK HILL ROAD @ PLAIN ROAD

7:14 – PLAIN ROAD @ WOODBINE ROAD

7:15 – PLAIN ROAD @ STONYBROOK ROAD

BUS ROUTE - #5

WEST TOWNSEND

6:16 – MAIN STREET @ HIGHLAND STREET

6:17 – MAIN STREET @ SCALES LANE

6:18 – MAIN STREET @ SAUNDERS ROAD

6:19 – BRICK STORE

6:24 – MAIN STREET @ WEST MEADOW ROAD

6:27 – OLD TURNPIKE ROAD @ FOX RUN

6:31 – DUDLEY ROAD @ BARKER HILL ROAD

6:35 – TURNPIKE ROAD @ SPAULDING SCHOOL

6:38 – HIGHLAND STREET @ ST. JOHN’S CHURCH

6:39 - #39 BROOKLINE STREET

6:41 – TOWNSEND HILL ROAD @ HILLSIDE DRIVE

6:42 – NORTH END ROAD @ BALL ROAD

6:47 – BROOKLINE STREET @ FESSENDEN HILL ROAD

6:48 - PROCTOR ROAD @ HAYNES ROAD

6:49 – PROCTOR ROAD @ TODD DRIVE

6:57 – #162 SOUTH ROAD (RT.119) - PEPPERELL

6:58 - #128 SOUTH ROAD (RT. 119) – PEPPERELL

6:59 – ROUTE 119 @ POWHATTAN ROAD, PEPPERELL

BUS ROUTE - #6

TOWNSEND

6:25 – MAIN STREET @ SPAULDING ST.

6:27 - MAIN STREET @ OLD MEETING HOUSE ROAD

6:35 – #130R LUNENBURG ROAD

6:38 – #26 OLD CITY ROAD

6:41 – EMERY ROAD @ DOGWOOD ROAD

6:42 – EMERY ROAD @ SHAGBARK ROAD

6:42 - #60 EMERY ROAD

6:44 – EMERY ROAD @ SOUTH ROW

6:47 – ASH STREET @ BIRCH LANE

6:48 – ASH STREET @ HICKORY STREET

6:49 - ASH STREET @ PONDEROSA DRIVE

6:51 – ASH STREET @ AQUARIUS LANE

6:54 – PIERCE ROAD @ TURNER ROAD

6:58 – WARREN ROAD @ BEECH STREET

7:04 – MAIN STREET (RT. 119) @ NORTH MIDDLESEX SCHOOL

BUS ROUTE - #7

SHIRLEY

6:25 – GREAT ROAD (RT.2A) @ KITTREDGE ROAD

6:28 – PARKER ROAD @ LITTLE TURNPIKE ROAD

6:32 – #255 GREAT ROAD

6:36 – #125 TOWNSEND ROAD

6:39 - #140 SQUANACOOK ROAD

6:40 - #128B SQUANACOOK ROAD

6:40 – #114A SQUANNACOOK ROAD

6:42 – #108A & #44 SQUANNACOOK ROAD

6:45 – WALKER ROAD @ HAZEN ROAD

6:45 – #88 HAZEN ROAD

6:50 – #34B LEOMINSTER ROAD

6:55 – BROOK TRAIL @ CARRIAGE LANE

6:58 - NEW FIRE STATION (HASKELL STREET)

7:00 – LANASTER ROAD @ DEVARNEY COURT

7:01 – LANCASTER ROAD @ ROYAL BLVD.

7:02 - #12 VALLEY VIEW

7:05 - FRONT STREET @ ROUX’S MARKET

7:08– AYER ROAD @ ACORN PARK CONDOS

7:10 – AYER ROAD @ VILLARA’S GARAGE 

BUS ROUTE - #8

AYER

6:50 –#47 GROTON SHIRLEY ROAD

6:53 – GROTON SCHOOL ROAD (RT. 111) @ ZODIAC APARTMENTS

6:55 – GROTON SCHOOL ROAD (RT. 111) @ ISAAC LANE

6:58 - PARK STREET @ AYER BEST CLEANERS

7:01 - MAIN STREET @ WASHINGTON STREET

7:03 – EAST MAIN STREET @ COURT HOUSE

7:04 - EAST MAIN STREET @ PAULINE'S VARIETY STORE

7:06 - LITTLETON ROAD (RT. 110) @ DEVENSCREST (BLUE CHURCH)

7:08 – LITTLETON ROAD (RT. 110) @ BENNETTS CROSSING

7:11 – WILLOW ROAD @ LONGVIEW CIRCLE

7:13 – SANDY POND ROAD @ SNAKE HILL ROAD

7:15 – SANDY POND ROAD @ PATRIOT WAY

7:18 – WESTFORD ROAD @ MULBERRY CIRCLE

7:20 - WESTFORD ROAD @ NEMCO WAY

BUS ROUTE - #9 - 

PEPPERELL

 6:10 – #142 RIVER ROAD

6:10 – RIVER ROAD @ RILEY’S WAY

6:12 - #104 RIVER ROAD

6:14 - GREEN ACRES TRAILER PARK

6:16 – MAIN ST. @ INDEPENDENCE ROAD

6:17 - #8 MAIN STREET

6:19 – PARK ST. @ 2ND VILLAGE ROAD

6:20 – PARK ST. @ PRESCOTT RD.

6:21 - #81 PARK STREET

6:22 - #105 BROOKLINE ST.

6:22 - BROOKLINE ST. @ SIMMONE LANE

6:23 - #124 BROOKLINE ST.

6:25 - BOYNTON ST. @ BEMIS

6:26 – #35 & #19 BOYNTON ST.

6:30 - #6 BLOOD STREET

6:31 – SHEFFIELD ST. @ MOONLIGHT WAY

6:32 - SHEFFIELD ST. @ LAUREL LN.

6:35 – MAPLE ST. @ SUBURBAN TRAILER PARK

6:37 - #103 HEALD ST.

6:39 - #32 BAYBERRY ST.

6:39 – BAYBERRY ST. @ CHESTNUT STREET

6:40 - #20 CRANBERRY ROAD

6:43 - #143 CHESTNUT ST./WHEELER STREET

6:46 – WEST STREET @ ASHLEY STREET

6:47 – WEST STREET @ HOG HILL

6:49 - #24 & #9 WEST STREET

6:52 – HARBOR ST. @ SHATTUCK STREET

6:53 – SHATTUCK STREET @ JEWETT STREET

6:56 – TOWNSEND ROAD @ MASON STREET

6:58 – MASON STREET @ SHIRLEY STREET

7:00 – SHIRLEY STREET @ MT. LEBANON

7:01 - #113 SHIRLEY STREET                           

BUS ROUTE - #10

PEPPERELL

6:45 – HOLLIS STREET @ #37

6:50 – NASHUA ROAD @ HADLEY STREET

6:51 – NASHUA ROAD @ MERRIMAC DRIVE

6:55 – #51 DOW STREET

6:59 – NASHUA ROAD @ #174

7:01 - NASHUA ROAD @ NISSITISSIT STREET

7:04 – NASHUA ROAD @ MILL STREET

7:05 – MILL STREET @ DR. DAVIS ICE CREAM

7:06 – GROTON STREET @ HOTEL PLACE

7:08 – LOWELL ROAD @ HERGET DRIVE

7:09 - LOWELL ROAD @ PINE STREET

7:10 – LOWELL ROAD @ ALLEN STRET

7:10 - LOWELL ROAD @ HOFFMAN STREET

7:12 – LOWELL ROAD @ HYACINTH DRIVE

7:15 – LOWELL ROAD @ VESBARD LANE

7:16 - #681 PLEASANT STREET (DUNSTABLE)

7:16 - #319 DUNSTABLE STREET (DUNSTABLE)

7:17 – DUNSTABLE TOWN HALL 

BUS ROUTE - #11

LITTLETON

6:50 – HARWOOD AVENUE @ WHITE PINE DRIVE

6:56 - #215 TAYLOR STREET

6:57 - #119 TAYLOR STREET

6:58 - #55 TAYLOR STREET

7:00 - #58 BRUCE STREET

7:04 – KING STREET @ PONDSIDE CONDOS

7:05 – KING STREET @ CROMWELL WAY

7:07 – GOLDSMITH STREET @ PINE STREET

7:09 – SHAKER LANE SCHOOL

7:13 – NAGOG PARK, ACTON @ BICKFORDS

7:15 – GREAT ROAD @ BOXWOOD DRIVE

BUS ROUTE - #12

CHELMSFORD

6:44 – WESTFORD STREET @ COURTLAND DRIVE

6:46 - DALTON ROAD @ HORNBEAM HILL ROAD

6:48 – NORTH ROAD @ VILLAGE VIEW ROAD

6:49 – NORTH ROAD @ COLONIAL DRIVE

6:51 – NORTH ROAD @ #255 NORTH ROAD

6:55 – STEADMAN STREET @ CLINTON AVENUE

6:56 - STEADMAN STREET @ DALTON ROAD

6:58 – MOONSTONES RESTAURANT

7:03 – NINETY-NINE RESTAURANT (LOWELL)

7:05 – RIVERNECK ROAD @ MARSHALL STREET

7:06 – RIVERNECK ROAD @ MCFARLIN ROAD

7:09 – WARREN AVENUE @ LAUDERDALE STREET

7:10 - WARREN AVENUE @ GAIL STREET

7:11 – WARREN AVENUE @ PEARSON STREET

7:12 - WARREN AVENUE @ RIVERMEADOW DRIVE

7:14 – LITTLETON ROAD @ #60