Admin
Menu
112 INDUCTED INTO NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY AND TECHNICAL HONOR SOCIETY
112 INDUCTED INTO NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY AND TECHNICAL HONOR SOCIETY
Posted on 05/02/2017
112 INDUCTED INTO NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY AND TECHNICAL HONOR SOCIETY  NHS Foley
Michael Foley (senior, Chelmsford) lights a candle to open the National Honor Society and National Technical Honor Society ceremony at Nashoba Tech.

NHS Dufrense
Charlotte Dufresne (senior, Groton) is inducted into the National Honor Society by Principal Matthew Ricard.

NHS Cozzens
Ryan Cozzens (senior, Littleton) is inducted into the National Honor Society by Principal Matthew Ricard.

NHS Suero
Shantel Suero (junior, Pepperell) is inducted into the National Honor Society by Principal Matthew Ricard.

NHS Baldwin
Elizabeth Baldwin (sophomore, Townsend) is inducted into the National Honor Society by Principal Matthew Ricard.

NHS Landers
Edward Landers (sophomore, Westford) is inducted into the National Honor Society by Principal Matthew Ricard.

         WESTFORD — A record 112 students at Nashoba Tech were inducted into the school’s chapter of the National Honor Society or National Technical Honor Society or both during a recent ceremony in the Performing Arts Center.

            Students inducted into both the National Honor Society and National Technical Honor Society include:

• Seniors: Vanessa Agliata (Townsend), Jacob Beirholm (Townsend), Heather Bosworth (Shirley), Shane Boudreau (Ayer), Calie Bridges (Pepperell), Emily Brooks (Dunstable), Lindsey Callan (Groton), Charles Clark (Chelmsford), Kaitlyn Cooney (Bedford), Ryan Cozzens (Littleton), Carianne Deacon (Townsend), Erin Doherty (Townsend), Sarah Dorman (Townsend), Charlotte Dufresne (Groton), Rheanna Early (Ayer), Michael Foley (Chelmsford), Nicholas House (Shirley), Julia Howard (Shirley), Sara Joyce (Pepperell), Cassandra Koeleman (Pepperell), Andrew Kubasti (Chelmsford), Rebeka LaRosae (Pepperell), Camryn Malone (Chelmsford), Corey Martineau (Townsend), Margaret Mescall (Chelmsford), Ashley O’Donnell (Chelmsford), Benjamin Petersen (Billerica), Andrew Poutry (Ayer), Benjamin Richard (Ayer), Arianna Solomonides (Chelmsford) and Bryson Tang (Pepperell).

• Juniors: Kameron Adams (Shirley), Joshua Andrews (Ayer), Vanessa Archambault (Westford), Matthew Baker (Townsend), Maddison Caten (Pepperell), Anthony Cogliano (Chelmsford), Angela Constantine (Westford), Casaundra Fagundes (Pepperell), Brianna Fuchs (Townsend), Yessenia Gamez (Ayer), Kyle Goulart (Shirley), Megan Harding (Shirley), Elizabeth Jones (Ayer), Edward LaLumiere (Chelmsford), Ryan Ludford (Pepperell), Nathan Mahoney (Chelmsford), Connie Marinilli (Pepperell), Kathryn Murphy (Pepperell), Katlyn Palmer (Westford), Arianna Patenaude (Pepperell), Katherine Piecewicz (Ayer), Elizabeth Pinard (Shirley), Madison Repoza (Chelmsford), Olivia Santosuosso (Townsend), Alexander Scheufele (Shirley), Shantel Suero (Pepperell), Robin Taylor (Littleton), Jenna Thompson (Littleton), Deven Urban (Chelmsford) and Connor Walsh (Chelmsford).

•••

            Students inducted solely into the National Honor Society include:

• Seniors: Christian Angelucci (Pepperell), Trevor Barry (Pepperell), Spencer Brittain (Pepperell), Taylor Burgess (Pepperell), Marta Burgos (Lowell), Shayna Legros (Chelmsford), Rebecca Marchand (Townsend), Benjamin Marson (Groton), Jacob Monahan (Townsend), Ryan Shaw (Pepperell), Alyssa Stein (Chelmsford), Annika Stratemeyer (Westford) and Courtney Sullivan (Pepperell).

• Juniors: Ashley Conrad (Pepperell), Sarah Maine (Pepperell), Shelby O’Rourke (Chelmsford), Victoria Parlee (Chelmsford), John Roark (Chelmsford), Zelie Sears (Pepperell) and Laryssa Tervail (Pepperell).

• Sophomores: Gabriella Agliata (Townsend), Elizabeth Baldwin (Townsend), Daniel Baxter (Chelmsford), Tyler Bousquet (Townsend), Peter Dillman (Chelmsford), Amanda Fales (Townsend), Sydney Fournier (Townsend), Jason Gendron (Dracut), Ashley Hanlon (Townsend), Jordan Hasbrouck (Pepperell), Emily Hogan (Dracut), Adam Kubasti (Chelmsford), Edward Landers (Westford), Steven Lubinger (Chelmsford), Kaitlyn May (Pepperell), Kaylin Patterson-Soar (Shirley), Riley Pittman (Chelmsford), Olivia Spoth (Pepperell), Robert Stansfield (Chelmsford), Brendan Taylor (Chelmsford), Dylan Urban (Chelmsford), Ashley Whiting (Chelmsford) and Sabrina Wojnar (Pepperell).

•••

            Students inducted solely into the National Technical Honor Society include:

• Seniors: Alysa Alvarado (Chelmsford), Maria Cruz (Lowell), Adam Rubinic (Pepperell), Madison Staley (Pepperell) and Jonathyne Williams (Chelmsford).

• Juniors: Terrence O’Reilly (Billerica), Cayleigh Sherwood (Pepperell) and Colby Stacey (Ayer).

•••

            Students elected officers for the National Honor Society include: Bryson Tang (senior, Pepperell), president; Cassandra Koeleman (senior, Pepperell), vice president; Erin Doherty (senior, Townsend), secretary; and Corey Martineau (senior, Townsend).

            Students elected officers for the National Technical Honor Society include Michael Foley (senior, Chelmsford), president; Rheanna Early (senior, Ayer) vice president); Rebeka LaRosae (senior, Pepperell), secretary; Heather Bosworth (senior, Shirley), treasurer.