Admin
Menu
National Honor Society

Pictures from the 2016 NHS Induction Ceremony

NHS Palmer
Katlyn Palmer, a sophomore from Westford, receives her National Honor Society certificate from Assistant Principal Matthew Ricard during Nashoba Tech’s recent induction ceremony in the Performing Arts Center.

NHS Clark
Charles Clark, a junior from Chelmsford, receives his National Technical Honor Society certificate from Assistant Principal Matthew Ricard during Nashoba Tech’s recent induction ceremony in the Performing Arts Center.

NHS Burgos
Marta Burgos, a junior from Lowell, receives her National Technical Honor Society certificate from Assistant Principal Matthew Ricard during Nashoba Tech’s recent induction ceremony in the Performing Arts Center.

NHS Scheufele
Alexander Scheufele, a sophomore from Shirley, receives his National Honor Society certificate from Assistant Principal Matthew Ricard during Nashoba Tech’s recent induction ceremony in the Performing Arts Center.

        WESTFORD — A record 97 students at Nashoba Tech were inducted into the school’s chapter of the National Honor Society or National Technical Honor Society or both during a recent ceremony in the Performing Arts Center.

        Students inducted into both the National Honor Society and National Technical Honor Society include:

• Seniors: Chloe Adler-Mandile (Lunenburg), Samantha Archer 
(Pepperell), Meghan Bourassa (Shirley), Erica Bradford (Littleton), Michaela Casey (Pepperell), Thomas Dorman (Townsend), Shelby Dudley (Townsend), Samantha Johnson (Ayer), Katherine Mayer (Townsend), Veronica Pecora (Westford), Samantha Piecewicz (Ayer), Stephanie
Santiago (Chelmsford), Natasha Suero (Pepperell), Ryan Vandal (Shirley), Jessica Watson (Townsend). 

• Juniors: Vanessa Agliata (Townsend), Christian Angelucci (Pepperell), Meaghan Banister (Pepperell), Heather Bosworth (Shirley), Calie Bridges (Pepperell), Emily Brooks (Dunstable), Lindsey Callan (Groton), Kaitlyn Cooney (Bedford), Ryan Cozzens (Littleton), Marianne Deacon (Townsend), Isabel Diaz (Pepperell), Sarah Dorman (Townsend), Charlotte Dufresne (Groton), Rheanna Early (Chelmsford), Michael Foley
(Chelmsford), Nicholas House (Shirley), Cassandra Koeleman (Pepperell), Rebeka LaRosae (Pepperell), Camryn Malone (Chelmsford), Corey Martineau (Pepperell), Margaret Mescall (Chelmsford), Ashley O’Donnell (Chelmsford), Benjamin Petersen (Billerica), Andrew Poutry (Ayer), Benjanim Richard (Ayer), Bryson Tang (Pepperell), Deven Urban (Chelmsford).


        Students inducted solely into the National Honor Society include:


• Seniors: Christopher Cassidy (Chelmsford), Brendan Conley 
(Chelmsford), Evan Glatkowski (Littleton), Julia Masson (Westford), Isabella Venti (Shirley).

• Juniors: Trevor Barry (Pepperell), Shane Boudreau (Ayer), Daniel 
Brann (Pepperell), Spencer Brittain (Pepperell), Erin Doherty (Townsend), Julia Howard (Shirley), Andrew Kubasti (Chelmsford), Cori Luce (Pepperell), Rebecca Marchand (Townsend), Benjamin Marson (Groton), Jacob Monahan (Townsend), Katelyn Scharmer (Groton), Ryan
Shaw (Pepperell), Alyssa Stein (Shirley).

• Sophomores: Joshua Andrews (Ayer), Matthew Baker (Townsend), Maddison Caten (Pepperell), Angela Constantine (Westford), Casaundra Fagundes (Pepperell), Kaitlyn Fales (Townsend), Brianna Fuchs (Townsend), Yessenia Gamez (Ayer), Kyle Goulart (Shirley), Megan Harding (Shirley), Elizabeth Jones (Ayer), Ryan Ludford (Pepperell),
Kathryn Murphy (Pepperell), Katlyn Palmer (Westford), Arianna Patenaude (Pepperell), Katherine Piecewicz (Ayer), Elizabeth Pinard (Shirley), Madison Repoza (Chelmsford), Olivia Santosuosso (Townsend), Alexander Scheufele (Shirley), Robin Taylor (Littleton), Larissa Tervail (Pepperell), Jenna Thompson (Littleton), Connor Walsh
(Chelmsford).

        Students inducted solely into the National Technical Honor Society include:


• Seniors: Jonathan Fike (Groton), Casey Jones (Townsend), Amber Joyce 
(Pepperell), Tiffany Kelly (Shirley), Melanie Poulin (Lunenburg), Sabrina Santoro (Pepperell), Sarah Woodward (Shirley).

• Juniors: Alyssa Alvarado (Chelmsford), Marta Burgos (Lowell), Charles Clark (Chelmsford), Adam Rubinic (Pepperell), Courtney Sullivan (Pepperell).

        Students elected officers for the National Honor Society include

president Bryson Tang (junior, Pepperell), vice president Michael Foley (junior, Chelmsford), treasurer Heather Bosworth (junior, Shirley) and secretary Isabella Venti (senior, Shirley).

        Students elected officers for the National Technical Honor Society include president Michaela Casey (senior, Pepperell), vice president Thomas Dorman (senior, Townsend), treasurer Julia Masson (senior, Westford) and secretary Amber Joyce (senior, Pepperell).