Admin
Menu
Senior Awards Night - 2016
SENIOR AWARDS NIGHT - 2016
Posted on 06/06/2016
SENIOR AWARDS NIGHT - 2016

Click here for more pictures from Awards Night 2016

Sen Awards Chloe
Chloe Adler-Mandile of Lunenburg receives an award from Assistant Principal Matthew Ricard during Nashoba Tech’s recent Senior Awards Night. Adler-Mandile received several awards and was the salutatorian of the class.

Sen Awards Klimkiewicz
Christopher Cassidy of Chelmsford and Veronica Pecora of Westford received the first annual Dr. Judith L. Klimkiewicz Award and Scholarship at Nashoba Tech’s recent Senior Awards Night. The award is named for the former longtime superintendent, center, who retired earlier this year.

Senior Awards Gentile
Alicia Gentile of Groton receives an award from Assistant Principal Matthew Ricard during Nashoba Tech’s recent Senior Awards Night. Alicia received several awards and scholarships, and was the valedictorian of the class.

Senior Awards Dumas
Robert Dumas of Ayer receives the Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association Outstanding Sportsmanship Award from Assistant Principal Matthew Ricard during Nashoba Tech’s recent Senior Awards Night.

Senior Awards Watson
Jessica Watson of Townsend receives the Lowell 5 Scholarship from Assistant Principal Matthew Ricard during Nashoba Tech’s recent Senior Awards Night.

Senior Awards Bradford
Erica Bradford of Littleton receives a scholarship from Assistant Principal Matthew Ricard during Nashoba Tech’s recent Senior Awards Night.

ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS
Art: Chelsea Hurst (Pepperell).
Dance: Ryian Vandal (Shirley).
English: Meghan Bourassa (Shirley).
Mathematics: Chloe Adler-Mandile (Lunenburg).
Music: Amanda Rogers (Chelmsford).
Physical Education: Shelby Dudley (Townsend), Joshua Trott (Westford).
Science: Veronica Pecora (Westford).
Social Studies: Sean Noyes (Pepperell).
Spanish: Laura Keating (Ashby).

VOCATIONAL-TECHNICAL AWARDS
Merit Achievement Award
Automotive Collision Repair & Refinishing: Tyler Herlihy (Chelmsford).
Automotive Technology: Bryan Moran (Westford).
Banking, Marketing & Retail: Sabrina Reedy (Chelmsford).
Carpentry & Cabinetmaking: Jacob Herbert (Groton).
Cosmetology: Téa Dellanno (Westford).
Culinary Arts: Shelby Dudley (Townsend).
Dental Assisting: Alyson Petersen (Groton).
Design & Visual Communications: Ceejay Gervais (Groton).
Early Childhood Education: Sabrina Santoro (Pepperell).
Electrical Technology: Brandon Williams (Chelmsford).
Electronics/Robotics: Andrew Westberry (Westford).
Engineering Technology: Chloe Adler-Mandile (Lunenburg).
Health Assisting: Stephanie Santiago (Chelmsford).
Hotel & Restaurant Management: Meghan Bourassa (Shirley).
Machine Tool Technology: Patrick Carroll (Pepperell).
Plumbing & Heating: Brendan Conley (Chelmsford).
Programming & Web Development: Richard Bourdelais (Chelmsford).
TV & Media Production/Theatre Arts: Amber Joyce (Pepperell).

Technical Proficiency Award
Automotive Collision Repair & Refinishing: Shaun Sanville (Dunstable).
Automotive Technology: Adam Gagnon (Chelmsford).
Banking, Marketing & Retail: Matthew Dixon (Pepperell).
Carpentry & Cabinetmaking: Noah Marson (Chelmsford).
Cosmetology: Natasha Suero (Pepperell).
Culinary Arts: Sean DeFreitas (Pepperell).
Dental Assisting: Chelsea Hurst (Pepperell).
Design & Visual Communications: Casey Jones (Townsend).
Early Childhood Education: Veronica Pecora (Westford).
Electrical Technology: Timothy Bernard (Townsend).
Electronics/Robotics: Christopher Cassidy (Chelmsford).
Engineering Technology: Fredrick Bickle (Townsend).
Health Assisting: Amanda Rogers (Chelmsford).
Hotel & Restaurant Management: Crystal Perkins (Westford).
Machine Tool Technology: Evan Noyes (Chelmsford).
Plumbing & Heating: Kyle Dionne (Chelmsford).
Programming & Web Development: Andrew Taylor (Ayer).
TV & Media Production/Theatre Arts: Erin Masson (Westford).

MISCELLANEOUS AWARDS
American Citizenship: Sydney Delforte (Groton), Matthew Dixon (Pepperell), Leonard Estrada (Ayer), Rachael Fitton (Chelmsford), Jordan Forrest (Chelmsford), Liam Griffin (Littleton), Zachary Hughes (Ayer), Adam Price (Chelmsford), Brett Roberts (Chelmsford), Sofina Russell (Ayer).

Community Service: Alicia Gentile (Groton), Jonathan Fike (Groton), 
Anthony Lopez (Billerica), Sarah Woodward (Shirley). Dual Enrollment Associate’s Degree: Alicia Gentile (Groton).
Massachusetts Association of School Superintendents Academic
Excellence: Alicia Gentile (Groton, valedictorian), Chloe Adler-Mandile (Lunenburg, salutatorian). 

Massachusetts Association of Vocational Administrators Outstanding

Technical Student: Alicia Gentile (Groton).

Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association District E

Athletic: Jordan Forrest (Chelmsford), David Guerra (Groton).
Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association Outstanding
Sportsmanship: Erica Bradford (Littleton), Robert Dumas (Ayer).
Massachusetts Secondary School Administrators Association Student
Achievement: Veronica Pecora (Westford).

Massachusetts Vocational Association Non-Traditional Vocational

Technical Student: Shelby Dudley (Townsend).
Massachusetts Vocational Association Post-Secondary: Emerald MacLean (Littleton).
Massachusetts Vocational Association Vocational Technical Student
Achievement: Qylan Berry (Littleton).
Outstanding Athlete/Scholar: Brendan Conley (Chelmsford), Sabrina Santoro (Pepperell).

President’s Award for Academic Excellence: Chloe Adler-Mandile

(Lunenburg), Dennis Baker (Chelmsford), Fredrick Bickle (Townsend),
Richard Bourdelais (Chelmsford), Christopher Cassidy (Chelmsford),
Camron Clark (Chelmsford), Brendan Conley (Chelmsford), Megan Dean
(Shirley), Thomas Dorman (Townsend), Shelby Dudley (Townsend), Amy
Flaherty (Littleton), Alicia Gentile (Groton), Devin Hussey
(Chelmsford), Casey Jones (Townsend), Veronica Pecora (Westford),
Crystal Perkins (Westford), Samantha Piecewicz (Ayer), Ryian Vandal
(Shirley), Isabella Venti (Shirley), Justin Uzzell (Chelmsford).

U.S. Presidential Scholar in Career and Technical Education: Katherine 
Mayer (Townsend).
Walter J. Markham: Chloe Adler-Mandile (Lunenburg).

SCHOLARSHIPS AND MEMORIAL AWARDS
AFL-CIO Vocational Student: Christopher Dahlberg (Dunstable).
Albert Shanker: Samantha Johnson (Ayer).
Ayer Shirley Lions Club: Ryian Vandal (Shirley).
Bemis Associates: Thomas Dorman (Townsend), Amy Flaherty (Littleton),
Alyson Petersen (Groton), Amanda Rogers (Chelmsford).
Chelmsford Commission on Disabilities: Stephanie Santiago (Chelmsford), Brandon Williams (Chelmsford).
Daughters of the American Revolution Good Citizens: Meghan Bourassa (Shirley).
Dorr Scholarship: Casey Jones (Townsend).
Dr. Judith L. Klimkiewicz: Christopher Cassidy (Chelmsford), Veronica Pecora (Westford).
Friends of Cameron Senior Center: Veronica Pecora (Westford), Joshua Trott (Westford).

Friends of Nashoba: Michaela Casey (Pepperell), Alicia Gentile

(Groton), Katherine Mayer (Townsend), Veronica Pecora (Westford),
Jessica Watson (Townsend), Brandon Williams (Chelmsford).

Friends of Nashoba Valley Medical Center: Ryian Vandal (Shirley).

Groton Road Race: Alicia Gentile (Groton), Samantha Piecewicz (Ayer).
Groton Women’s Club: Alicia Gentile (Groton).

John & Abigail Adams MCAS Scholarship: Chloe Adler-Mandile (Lunenburg), Samantha Archer (Pepperell), Dennis Baker (Chelmsford), Jarod Baldwin (Townsend), Jacob Ballerini (Chelmsford), Dylan Berry (Littleton), Fredrick Bickle (Townsend), Meghan Bourassa (Shirley), Brett Bousquet (Townsend), Michaela Casey (Pepperell), Christopher Cassidy (Chelmsford), Camron Clark (Chelmsford), Brendan Conley (Chelmsford), Christopher Dahlberg (Dunstable), Téa Dellanno (Westford), Matthew Dixon (Pepperell), Thomas Dorman (Townsend), Shelby Dudley (Townsend), Amy Flaherty (Littleton), Alicia Gentile (Groton), Ceejay Gervais (Groton), Zachary Hughes (Ayer), Devin Hussey (Chelmsford), Samantha Johnson (Ayer), Ryan Leedham (Townsend), Cynthia Long (Pepperell), Michelle Madsen (Pepperell), Julia Masson
(Westford), Katherine Mayer (Townsend), Tyra Mitchell (Shirley), Sean Noyes (Pepperell), Veronica Pecora (Westford), Amanda Rogers (Chelmsford), Shaun Sanville (Dunstable), Mitchell Tine (Pepperell), Stephen Toomey (Groton), Justin Uzzell (Chelmsford), Ryian Vandal (Shirley).

John D. MacEntee Memorial: Ceejay Gervais (Groton), Melanie Poulin (Lunenburg).
Kevin McKenzie Memorial: Zachary Hughes (Ayer).

Littleton Scholarship Trust: Erica Bradford (Littleton), Alexander 
Marek (Littleton).
Local 4 Social Action Committee: Samantha Johnson (Ayer).
Lowell Five: Jessica Watson (Townsend).
Lowell Women’s City Golf Tournament: Alicia Gentile (Groton).
Michael Lorden Memorial: Brendan Conley (Chelmsford).
Middlesex Savings Charitable Foundation: Erica Bradford (Littleton).
Middlesex West Chamber of Commerce: Erica Bradford (Littleton), Michaela Casey (Pepperell).
Morgan Babcock: Shaun Sanville (Dunstable).
National Honor Society: Isabella Venti (Shirley).
Nick Limberopoulos Memorial: Zachary Hughes (Ayer).
North Central Massachusetts Chamber Foundation: Chloe Adler-Mandile (Lunenburg).
Pepperell Business Association: Jaymie Bergeron (Pepperell), Shelby
Dudley (Townsend), Kylee LaRosae (Pepperell), Cynthia Long (Pepperell), Michelle Madsen (Pepperell), Sabrina Santoro (Pepperell). 

Pepperell Garden Club: Samantha Archer (Pepperell).

Pepperell Lions Club in Memory of Ben Mountain: Michaela Casey (Pepperell).
Pepperell Lions Club Toolship in Memory of Ernie Morton: Chelsea Hurst (Pepperell).
Pepperell Women’s Club: Michaela Casey (Pepperell).
Plumbing All-Star: Kyle Dionne (Chelmsford).
Presidential Scholar: Stephanie Santiago (Chelmsford).
Robert G. Ahern: Bryan Moran (Westford).
Scott Bailey Memorial: Katherine Mayer (Townsend), Brandon Williams (Chelmsford).
Sgt. William J. Woitowicz Memorial: Evan Glatkowski (Littleton).
Thomas J. DeVincentis Memorial: Timothy Bernard (Townsend), Matthew
Desrochers (Chelmsford), Evan Glatkowski (Littleton), Amber Joyce (Pepperell), Michael Soave (Chelmsford).
Thomas Lemasurer Memorial: Michael Soave (Chelmsford).
Townsend Business Association: Shelby Dudley (Townsend).
Westford Against Substance Abuse: Erin Masson (Westford).
Westford Kiwanis Club: Erin Masson (Westford), Natasha Suero (Pepperell).
Westford Rotary Club: Julia Masson (Westford), Veronica Pecora (Westford).
Westford Women’s Club: Crystal Perkins (Westford).