Admin
Menu
77 INDUCTED INTO NATIONAL AND NATIONAL TECHNICAL HONOR SOCIETIES
77 INDUCTED INTO NATIONAL AND NATIONAL TECHNICAL HONOR SOCIETIES
Posted on 06/07/2015
77 INDUCTED INTO NATIONAL AND NATIONAL TECHNICAL HONOR SOCIETIESNHS-2-2015

From left at Nashoba Tech’s recent National Honor Society and National Technical Honor Society induction ceremony are Erica Bradford (junior, Littleton), Richard Bourdelais (junior, Chelmsford), Meghan Bourassa (junior, Shirley) and Shane Boudreau (sophomore, Ayer).


NHS-1-2015

From left at Nashoba Tech’s recent National Honor Society and National Technical Honor Society induction ceremony are Dennis Baker (junior, Chelmsford), Christian Angelucci (sophomore, Pepperell), Vanessa Agliata (sophomore, Townsend) and Chloe Adler-Mandile (junior, Chelmsford).

WESTFORD — A record 77 students at Nashoba Tech were inducted into the school’s chapter of the National Honor Society during a recent ceremony in the Performing Arts Center.

        Students inducted into both the National Honor Society and National Technical Honor Society include:

• Seniors: Lexis Bushnoe (Townsend), Brianna Coburn (Leominster), Meghan Donovan (Pepperell), Michaela Flanagan (Chelmsford), Jordan Forsyth (Shirley), Spencer Fusco (Billerica), Michael Geoffroy (Chelmsford), Alexander Green (Chelmsford), Ashley Groft (Groton), Daniel Henderson (Shirley), Ian Henry (Chelmsford), Lauren Kelley (Chelmsford), Thomas Lemieux (Westford), Kendra Malone (Chelmsford), Sabrina Pinkerton (Pepperell), Juliana Poutry (Ayer), Wilbannelys Ramos (Lowell), Kirstin Richard (Ayer), William Ross (Pepperell), Dochug Thoummavong (Shirley), Brianna White (Shirley), Cheyenne Whittemore (Townsend) and Erin Whooley (Shirley).

• Juniors: Erica Bradford (Littleton), Michaela Casey (Pepperell), Thomas Dorman (Townsend), Samantha Johnson (Ayer), Amber Joyce (Pepperell), Tiffany Kelly (Shirley), Julia Masson (Westford) and Samantha Piecewicz (Ayer).

•••

        Students inducted solely into the National Honor Society include:

• Seniors: Steven Collins (Pepperell) and Bradley Logan (Ayer).

• Juniors: Chloe Adler-Mandile (Chelmsford), Dennis Baker (Chelmsford), Meghan Bourassa (Shirley), Richard Bourdelais (Chelmsford), Christopher Cassidy (Chelmsford), Evan Glatkowski (Littleton), Katherine Mayer (Townsend), Isabella Venti (Shirley) and Jessica Watson (Townsend).

• Sophomores: Vanessa Agliata (Townsend), Christian Angelucci (Pepperell), Meaghan Banister (Pepperell), Trevor Barry (Pepperell), Heather Bosworth (Shirley), Shane Boudreau (Ayer), Daniel Brann (Pepperell), Calie Bridges (Pepperell), Emily Brooks (Dunstable), Lindsey Callan (Groton), Laura Chiavelli (Pepperell), John Cibor (Ayer), Kaitlyn Cooney (Townsend), Ryan Cozzens (Littleton), Isabel Diaz (Pepperell), Erin Doherty (Townsend), Charlotte Dufresne (Groton), Rheanna Early (Chelmsford), Michael Foley (Chelmsford), Nicholas House (Shirley), Julia Howard (Shirley), Andrew Kubasti (Chelmsford), Cori Luce (Chelmsford), Rebecca Marchand (Townsend), Benjamin Marson (Groton), Corey Martineau (Pepperell), Rachel Mayer (Townsend), Jacob Monahan (Townsend), Benjamin Petersen (Billerica), Andrew Poutry (Ayer), Benjamin Richard (Ayer), Ryan Shaw (Pepperell), Alyssa Stein (Shirley), Bryson Tang (Pepperell) and Deven Urban (Chelmsford).

•••

        Students elected officers for the National Honor Society are Michael Geoffroy (Chelmsford), president; Kirstin Richard (Ayer), vice president; Lexis Bushnoe (Townsend), secretary; and Michaela Flanagan (Chelmsford), treasurer.

        Students elected officers for the National Technical Honor Society are Spencer Fusco (Billerica), president; Brianna White (Shirley), vice president; Brianna Coburn (Leominster), secretary; and Dochug Thoummavong (Shirley), treasurer.